«Armenin energy agency» foundation is committed to protecting the privacy of its donors and supporters, and intends to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that you choose to share with us.
Personal information includes any information that can be used to distinguish, identify or contact a specific individual, such as name, surname, email address, telephone numbers, credit card or bank account information for donation purposes. Personal information gathered by «Armenin energy agency» foundation is kept in confidence.
«Armenin energy agency» foundation will use your personal information in order to process your donation and provide you with relevant communications and marketing materials. We would also like to send you information about «Armenin energy agency» foundation’s other activities or initiatives that we think might be of interest to you.
In case you choose to opt-out of these communications, please email us at
«Armenin energy agency» foundation will not share your personal information with any third party.
Please contact us if you have questions or concerns related to this Privacy Policy.